Officers of the Grand Commandery

Congratulations to all of the Officers


 

 

 

Download Complete Roster Here

Sir KnightOfficeSpecific Commanderies for Division Commanders
Ray K. SheafferRight Eminent Grand Commander
Benjamin A. BeynonVery Eminent Deputy Grand Commander
Richard F. MuthEminent Grand Generalissimo
Sean M.Tomasic Eminent Grand Capitan General
Mark G. Mattern Eminent Grand Senior Warden
Harry J. SmithEminent Grand Junior Warden
A. Richard BakerEminet Grand Treasurer
Douglas M. RoweEminent Grand Recorder
A. Richard BakerAssistant to the Grand Recorder (YRIS Liason)
Trustees
Henry L. Lesher, Sr, PCGrand Commandery Permanent Fund
William H. Haynes, PCGrand Commandery Permanent Fund
William D. Hartman, REPGCGrand Commandery Permanent Fund
Ronald F. Rearick, PDCGrand Commandery Endowment Fund
Donald C. Wobb, PDCGrand Commandery Endowment Fund
Albert L. Kappeler, Jr, REPGCGrand Commandery Endowment Fund
Appointed Grand Officers
Lewis E. Burgett, PCGrand Prelate
Rev. Robert A. WitmyerAssociate Grand Prelate
Rev. Richard M. BarnerAssociate Grand Prelate
Rev. Harold L. Knappenberger, JrGrand Prelate Emeritus
Rev. Orville R. JonesAssociate Grand Prelate
Jay L. Wentling, PCEminent Grand Standard Bearer
Troy A. MockEminent Grand Sword Bearer
Doulas J. Madenford,PCEminent Grand Warder
Michael R. Keller, CEminent Grand Sentinel
Jeffrey L. FoxMarshal of Grand Commandery
Ronald L. Barndt, PDCAide to the Grand Commander
Robert W. Bunch, Jr, PCAide to the Grand Commander
Joseph P. Tolen, PCAide to the Grand Commander
Edward W. Stenger, PDCAide to the Grand Commander
Barry Enck Aide to the Grand Commande
Kenneth T. Seay, PCAide to the Grand Commander
David L. Gerstenlauer, PCAide to the Grand Commander
James E. FlemmingAide to the Grand Commander
Division Commanders
Sir KnightDivisionServing Commanderies
Steven P. RalstonDivision 1:St. John’s # 4, Mary, St. Alban, Kensington-Kadosh
David A. EichelbergerDivision 2:Pittsburgh, Allegheny, Duquesne, Chartiers’
Scott A. WolfertzDivision 3:Nativity, Damascus, Mizpah
Robert M. PolanderDivision 4:Jacques DeMolay, St. Omer’s, Kedron, McKean
Terry MillardDivision 5:Lancaster, Hermit, Centennial
Terry ReedDivision 6:Mountain, Oriental, Huntington
Bradley V. WoodDivision 7:Packer, Prince of Peace, Constantine, Shamokin
J. Lawrence KempDivision 8:Lawrence, Mt. Calvary, Beaver Valley, Lorraine, Holyrood
Thomas C. HelmDivision 9:Reading, Hugh DePayens, Allen-Beauceant, Samuel S. Yohe
Harvey J. LongDivision 10:Trinity, Warren, Potter
Michael D. DunlapDivision 11:St. John’s # 8, Pilgrim, York-Gethsemane, Continental, Gettysburg, Bethel
Dale E. KoneneDivision 12:Mt. Olivet, Franklin
M. Elmer DayDivision 13:Palestine, Northern, Melita-Coeur de Leon, St. Andrew's, Dieu Le Veut, Savona
Dean A. SipeDivision 14:Crusade, Baldwin II, Lewistown