Get Adobe Flash player

Officers of the Grand Commandery

Congratulations to all of the Officers

Sir Knight Jerry J. Hamilton, Right Eminent Grand Commander

Sir Knight Jerry J. Hamilton, Right Eminent Grand Commander


Download Complete Roster Here

Sir KnightOffice
Jerry J. HamiltonRight Eminent Grand Commander
Nicholas VaccarelloVery Eminent Deputy Grand Commander
John A. Habel, JrEminent Grand Generalissimo
George H. TaylorEminent Grand Capitan General
Ray K. SheafferEminent Grand Senior Warden
Benjamin BeynonEminent Grand Junior Warden
A. Richard BakerEminet Grand Treasurer
Douglas M. RoweEminent Grand Recorder
A. Richard BakerAssistant to the Grand Recorder (YRIS Liason)
Trustees
Henry L. Lesher, Sr, PCGrand Commandery Permanent Fund
William H. Haynes, PCGrand Commandery Permanent Fund
William D. Hartman, REPGCGrand Commandery Permanent Fund
Ronald F. Rearick, PDCGrand Commnadery Endowment Fund
Donald C. Wobb, PDCGrand Commnadery Endowment Fund
Albert L. Kappeler, Jr, REPGCGrand Commnadery Endowment Fund
Appointed Grand Officers
Rev. Richard L. Stinson, EPCGrand Prelate
Lewis E. Burgett, PCAssociate Grand Prelates
Reb. Harold L. Knappenberger, PDCAssociate Grand Prelates
Rev. Robert A. Witmyer, EPC Associate Grand Prelates
Jay H. Eisenhauer, PDCAssociate Grand Prelates
Robert W. Bunch, JR, PCEminent Grand Standard Bearer
Joseph P. TolenEminent Grand Sword Bearer
Thomas C. Helm, PCEminent Grand Warder
Alan W. Collins, ECEminent Grand Sentinel
Alfred D. Much, PCMarshal of Grand Commandery
George W. Metz, REPGC Inspector General
Kevin L. Colledge, PDCDeputy Inspector General
Charles J. WilsonAid to the Grand Commander
Stephen P. Ralston, PCAide to the Grand Commander
Gerald A. Sutherladn, PDCAide to the Grand Commander
David A Beery, PCAide to the Grand Commander
Jeffrey L. Fox, PCAide to the Grand Commander
Arno C. F. Vorwerk, PCAide to the Grand Commander
Division Commanders
Sir KnightDivisionServing Commanderies
Robert J. BurnsDivision # 1:St. John?s # 4, Mary, St. Alban, Kensington-Kadosh
Daniel J. Price, EDCDivision # 2:Pittsburgh, Allegheny, Duquesne, Charters?
Harry J. Smith, EDCDivision # 3:Nativity, Damascus, Mizpah
David E. Kearns, EDCDivision # 4:Jacques DeMolay, St. Omer?s, Kedron, McKean
Seth C. Anthony, EDCDivision # 5:Lancaster, Hermit, Cyrene, Centennial
George E. Pavlik, EDCDivision # 6:Mountain, Oriental, Huntington
Adam J. Bernodin, SR, EDCDivision # 7:Packer, Prince of Peace, Constantine, Shamokin
R. Josheph Haberlen, EDCDivision # 8:Lawrence, Mt. Calvary, Beaver Valley, Lorraine, Holyrood
Edwin J. GilchnerDivision # 9:Reading, Hugh DePayens, Allen-Beauceant, Samuel S. Yohe
Jospeh E. Stahlman, Jr, EDCDivision # 10:Trinity, Warren, Potter
Edward W. Stenger, EDCDivision # 11:St. John?s # 8, Pilgrim, York-Gethsemane, Continental, Gettysburg, Bethel
Dale E. Konen, EDCDivision # 12:Mt. Olivet, Franklin
Joseph M. AsklarDivision # 13:Palestine, Northern, Dieu Le Veut, Savonna, Nazarene
Kenneth T. SeayDivision # 14:Crusade, Baldwin II, Lewistown